Oeuvres de Montesquieu - tome second: Esprit des Loix
Rare book
Antique

Oeuvres de Montesquieu - tome second: Esprit des Loix

Charles de Montesquieu
de Montesquieu
Dimensions
17 x 10.7 cm
Pages
324
Publisher
Amable Leroy, Lion, 1805.
 
Latin alphabet. Hardcover.
Language: French.

A copy is available as part of the book set "Oeuvres de Montesquieu"

Browse the set
Books set price: 229.35 €

Oeuvres de Montesquieu - tome premier: Esprit des Loix

1. Oeuvres de Montesquieu - tome premier: Esprit des Loix

Charles de Montesquieu
Pages: 384
Condition:Used, very good condition
Damages or inconvenience notice:
  • Traces of patina
  • Slight damage to the cover
  • Signature of previous owner
Oeuvres de Montesquieu - tome second: Esprit des Loix

2. Oeuvres de Montesquieu - tome second: Esprit des Loix

Charles de Montesquieu
Pages: 324
Condition:Used, very good condition
Damages or inconvenience notice:
  • Traces of patina
  • Slight damage to the cover
Oeuvres de Montesquieu - tome troisieme: Esprit des Loix

3. Oeuvres de Montesquieu - tome troisieme: Esprit des Loix

Charles de Montesquieu
Pages: 396
Condition:Used, very good condition
Damages or inconvenience notice:
  • Traces of patina
  • Slight damage to the cover
  • Signature of previous owner
Oeuvres de Montesquieu - tome quatrieme: Esprit des Loix

4. Oeuvres de Montesquieu - tome quatrieme: Esprit des Loix

Charles de Montesquieu
Pages: 467
Condition:Used, very good condition
Damages or inconvenience notice:
  • Traces of patina
  • Slight damage to the cover
  • Signature of previous owner
Oeuvres de Montesquieu - tome cinquieme: Lettres Persanes

5. Oeuvres de Montesquieu - tome cinquieme: Lettres Persanes

Charles de Montesquieu
Pages: 467
Condition:Used, very good condition
Damages or inconvenience notice:
  • Traces of patina
  • Slight damage to the cover
  • Signature of previous owner
Oeuvres de Montesquieu - tome sixieme: Grandeur des Romains

6. Oeuvres de Montesquieu - tome sixieme: Grandeur des Romains

Charles de Montesquieu
Pages: 423
Condition:Used, very good condition
Damages or inconvenience notice:
  • Traces of patina
  • Slight damage to the cover
  • Signature of previous owner
Oeuvres de Montesquieu - tome septieme: Lettres familieres

7. Oeuvres de Montesquieu - tome septieme: Lettres familieres

Charles de Montesquieu
Pages: 340
Condition:Used, very good condition
Damages or inconvenience notice:
  • Traces of patina
  • Slight damage to the cover
  • Signature of previous owner
 

Are you interested in another book? You can search the offer using our search engine or browse books by category.

You may also be interested in these titles

Oeuvres de Montesquieu - tome premier: Esprit des Loix

Oeuvres de Montesquieu - tome premier: Esprit des Loix

de Montesquieu
Charles de Montesquieu
Amable Leroy, 1805.
French. Latin alphabet. Hardcover.
229.35 € (set)
Oeuvres de Montesquieu - tome troisieme: Esprit des Loix

Oeuvres de Montesquieu - tome troisieme: Esprit des Loix

de Montesquieu
Charles de Montesquieu
Amable Leroy, 1805.
French. Latin alphabet. Hardcover.
229.35 € (set)
Das Kapital. Buch III: Der Gesammtprozess der kapitalistischen Produktion. Dritter Band, erster [und] zweiter Theil. Erste Auflage

Das Kapital. Buch III: Der Gesammtprozess der kapitalistischen Produktion. Dritter Band, erster [und] zweiter Theil. Erste Auflage

Marx
Karl Marx

Capital: A Critique of Political Economy. Third volume, first and second parts [First edition]. A rare first edition of one of the most influential books ever published.

Verlag von Otto Meissner, 1894.
German. Latin alphabet. Hardcover.
The book consists of two volumes
1840.00 €
Das Kapital. Buch II: Der Cirkulationsprocess des Kapitals. Dritte Auflage

Das Kapital. Buch II: Der Cirkulationsprocess des Kapitals. Dritte Auflage

Marx
Karl Marx

Capital. Critique of political economy. Volume Two [Third Edition], with a preface by Friedrich Engels.

Verlag von Otto Meissner, 1903.
Croatian. Latin alphabet. Hardcover.
340.00 €
Machiavelli i njegova politička nauka: O četiristotoj obljetnici državnikove smrti (1527-1927)

Machiavelli i njegova politička nauka: O četiristotoj obljetnici državnikove smrti (1527-1927)

Vinko Lozovina

The book Machiavelli and His Political Science by Vinko Lozovina, published in 1928 on the occasion of the 400th anniversary of the death of Niccolò Machiavelli, presents a comprehensive analysis of the life, works, and political thought of this Renaissan

Matica hrvatska, 1928.
Croatian. Latin alphabet. Hardcover.
3.26 - 9.36 €
O slobodi

O slobodi

Mill
John Stuart Mill

The founder of modern liberalism, John Stuart Mill, in his essay "On Liberty" defends individual freedom from social and state pressure, setting limits on power over the individual and advocating freedom of thought, speech, and action.

Hrvatska tiskara, 1918.
Croatian. Latin alphabet. Paperback.
16.24 €